Front Room Gallery, Brooklyn, NY
The Front Room Contemporary Art Gallery
Advanced Viewing January 31st-February 14th
Reception and Raffle of work Saturday February 14th 7-9
Raffle at 8:00

Advanced raffle tickets - $175
Tickets purchased after February 8th - $200
All tickets guarantee a work of art
Entry is free



The number next to the artist's name refers to the number assigned to the artwork on the gallery wall.
Use this number when compiling your list of favorite works for the raffle.
Proxies will be appointed for ticket holders who cannot attend.

(#65) Amanda Alic
Untitled (Salem's Lot)

(#64) Glen Baldridge
Lithograph
Presented by:
Klaus Von Nichtssagend

(#14) Rachel Beach
Raindrop #8
Presented by:
Like the Spice

(#3) Carla Berger
Superman
Presented by:
Lumenhouse

(#74) Charles Beronio
Presented by:
Vertexlist
image to come
(#57) Shawn Bishop Leo
Audrey
Presented by: Leo Kesting

(#2) John Bjerklie
Knuckle Box: Werkin' Hard, Hardly Werkin'
Presented by: Parker's Box

(#39) Cynthia Blum
Presented by:
ArtMoving

(#19) Tyra Bombetto-Dalgaard
Blaise of Glory
C-Print

(#42) John Breiner
Ink on paper
Presented by AdHoc

(#10) Ken Butler
Guitar, 2000

(#52) Victoria Calabro
Clouds 1
Silkscreen on paper
Article Projects

(#46) Sarah Ching-Yu Sun
Part of the Float Series, 2001
Digital Image

(#45) Vincent Como
Blackspace
Presented by: Momenta

(#48) Ethan Crenson
Presented by:
Fuse Works

(#28) Gregory Curry
Equally Transitoizy
Presented by:
Front Room Gallery

(#63) Rosie Cutler
Untitled Ship
Ink on paper
8 x 10 inches

(#73) Peggy Cyphers
Mental City

(#70) Chris Dam
Day Night
Presented by:
Dam, Stuhltrager

(#50) Lisa Dilillo
Air, 2008
Digital C-print

(#4) Robert Egert
Guthrie Dog Head Transplant
Pastel on paper

(#67) Mark Esper
Presented by:
Dam, Stuhltrager

(#49) Benjamin Evans
Boy With Gun #1
Presented by:
NURTUREart

(#26) Peter Fox
Tigerish, 2008
Presented by:
Hogar Collection

(#24) Jason Glasser
Stage,
Collage, mixed media on paper
Presented by:
Parker's Box

(#59) Howard Gross
Aunt Rosie's Garden
Presented by:
Ch'i
image to come
(#12) Erik Guzman
Presented by:
Front Room Gallery

(#18) Megan Hays
Whos There Whos There
Presented by:
Lumenhouse

(#23) Sean Hemmerle
Fisher Body 21
Presented by:
Front Room gallery

(#53) Ingrid Hertfelder
Yes We Did!
Presented by:
Lumenhouse

(#8) Amy Hill
Chris, 2002

(#44) Mary Hrbacek
Red Metamorphosis, 2000
Gouache on canvas

(#40) Sarah Hubbs
Las Cosmicas
Presented by:
Lumenhouse

(#33) Jude Hughes
Untitled
C print mounted on cintra
Presented by: A.M. Richard Fine Art
image to come
David Kramer

(#60) Peter Krebs
Presented by:
Figureworks

(#68) Yuliya Lanina
Presented by:
Dam, Stuhltrager

(#35) Brian Leo
Dog With Snake,
and Dog With Tongue,
Presented by: Leo Kesting

(#42) Stephen Maine
Smoke painting, 2009
Acrylic on MDF

(#34) Karen Marston
Presented by:
NURTUREart

(#32) Mark Masyga

(#38) Nesta Mayo
From the Skull series
Presented by:
NURTUREart

(#15) Shane McAdams
Presented by:
Janet Kurnatowski

(#72) Jackie Meier
Presented by:
Janet Kurnatowski

(#69) Mark Millroy
Ink on paper

(#66) Jeanne Mischo
Thruway Discount
Presented by:
Lumenhouse

(#7) Loren Munk
Eye Licked…, 2008-09

(#6) Aron Namenwirth
Pieter Ludwig and Nancy Graves
Had a Thing
, 2001
Presented by:
ArtMovingProjects

(#71) Jacob Ouilette
Painted Space #2
Presented by:
Open Source

(#47) Don Pablo Pedro
Presented by:
English Kills

(#76) William Powhida
Sellout

(#27) Ross Racine
Closed Community: Willowcrest
Digital drawing (inkjet print on paper)
Presented by:
Like the Spice

(#30) Ellen E. Rand
Presented by:
Art 101

(#56) Ron Richter
The Ancient Gods of Niribu, 2005

(#37) Dorothy Robinson
Untitled (Ghost)
Monoprint
Presented by:
Lumenhouse

(#54) Todd Rosenbaum
Presented by:
Hogar Collection

(#62) Tom Rosenthal
I (heart) NYY

(#51) Emily Roz
Pentagon
Presented by:
Front Room

(#75) Sante Scardillo
Memo To Self,
Presented by:
Front Room

(#58) Ray Sell
Picture Day
Presented by: Leo Kesting

(#17) Skewville
Presented by:
AdHocArt

(#41) Jeremy Slater
Takamatsu Garden

(#29) Patricia Smith
Ink on Paper
Presented by:
Front Room

(#61) Deborah V. Spiroff
Mask
Presented by:
Janet Kurnatowski

(#5) Rodger Stevens

(#11) STO
Sheep's Brain
Presented by:
Cinders

(#9) Mary Anne Strandell
Bridge, Bed, Dream 1

(#21) Gwenn Thomas
Untitled (light)

(#55) James Turek
Female Nude #1 and Male Nude #1
Presented by:
Leo Kesting

(#36) Chris Twomey
Tsunami 3000: Love Birds

(#13) Joanne Ungar
Untitled (#131

(#25) Kathleen Vance
ink on board with gesso

(#31) Don Voisine, 2006
Jimmy R-10

(#16) David Welles
Presented by:
ArtMovingProjects

(#1) Alun Williams
Portrait of Maohol, 2009
Presented by:
Parker's Box

(#20) Oliver Zabel
Presented by:
Galerie OPEN

(#22) Daniel Zeller
Quimbosis, 2009


Miho Suzuki
Young Man Laying Down Under a Cherry tree
with Falling Pedals and Junk Foods


The Front Room
open friday - sunday 1 pm to 6 pm
147 roebling street
williamsburg, brooklyn
718.782.2556
email > >
map > >